NEWCON OPTIK

NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2

У "The NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 is a rugged night vision goggle with a Gen 2+ intensifier tube, offering clear images in complete darkness. Its optics and user-friendly design make it ideal for demanding conditions. Rely on the NV 66-G2 for надійна робота вночі у критично важливих місіях.

^

Чіткість покоління 2+: Забезпечує чітке, детальне зображення в повній темряві для успішного виконання критично важливої місії.

^

Rugged Durability: Built tough with optics, ensuring consistent performance in any environment.

^

Зручне управління: Розроблено для легкої експлуатації, навіть у нічних умовах високого тиску.

^

Battle-Proven Reliability: Leveraging technology from the NVS 7 series for trusted night vision performance.

^

Готовність до виконання завдань: Забезпечує чітке та надійне нічне бачення для критично важливих операцій у повній темряві.

Окуляри нічного бачення NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2.

Покращуйте свої нічні операції за допомогою NV 66-G2міцний та надійний прилад нічного бачення, розроблений для найскладніших умов експлуатації. Створений за тією ж перевіреною технологією, що і перевірені в боях прилади серії NVS 7, цей прилад використовує трубку підсилювача зображення покоління 2+ для visibility in complete darkness.

Основні характеристики:
  • Трубка підсилювача зображення покоління 2+: Забезпечує чіткі та яскраві зображення в умовах низької освітленості.
  • Оптика: Забезпечує чіткі, детальні спостереження.
  • Зручний дизайн: Легко працювати навіть у найскладніших умовах.
  • Тривалий час роботи від акумулятора: Забезпечує тривале використання під час критично важливих місій.

Ідеально підходить для військовослужбовців, яким потрібні надійні прилади нічного бачення. NV 66-G2 створений для роботи, коли це має найбільше значення.

About Newcon Optik and MSS Defence:

Newcon Optik is headquartered in Toronto, Canada, and designs and manufactures image-intensified night vision, thermal imaging systems, laser rangefinders and other tactical optics. MSS Defence supplies the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 to defence and police organisations in Europe on quotation, with one point of contact from enquiry to delivery.


Поширені запитання.

  1. What is the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2?
    The NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 is a night vision goggle with a Generation 2+ image intensifier tube. Newcon Optik states that it provides the ability to observe the terrain under the darkest conditions.
  2. Which image intensifier tube does the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 use?
    The NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 uses a Generation 2+ image intensifier tube with an S-25 photocathode, a minimum resolution of 56 lp/mm and a minimum signal to noise ratio of 18.
  3. What are the optical specifications of the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2?
    The NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 has 1x magnification, a 40° field of view, an objective F# of 1.2, a 27.5 mm objective focal length, a focus range of 0.25 m to infinity, 25 mm eye relief and a diopter adjustment range of -6 to +5.
  4. What are the dimensions and weight of the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2?
    The NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 measures 130x125x55 mm, weighs 400 g without batteries and has an interpupillary distance of 58-72 mm.
  5. Which batteries does the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 use and how long do they last?
    The NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 runs on 2x AA batteries, with a battery life of 80 hours. It has a low battery indicator and an automatic shut-off system.
  6. Does the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 have an IR illuminator?
    Yes, the NEWCON OPTIK NV 66-G2 has a built-in IR illuminator; it has no IR operation indicator. It also has automatic brightness control.

Характеристики

IIT

  • Вік: 2+ Вік: 2+ Вік: 2+ Вік: 2+ Вік: 2+ Вік: 2+ Вік: 2+
  • Фотокатодний матеріал: S-25
  • Роздільна здатність IIT, мінімальна (лп/мм): 56
  • Відношення сигнал/шум, мінімальне: 18

Оптика

  • Збільшення (x): 1
  • Поле зору (°): 40
  • Ціль F#: 1.2
  • Фокусна відстань об'єктива (мм): 27.5
  • Діапазон фокусування (м): 0.25 - ∞
  • Відстань до очей (мм): 25
  • Діапазон регулювання діоптрій: від -6 до +5

Механіка, електроніка та екологія

  • Розміри (мм): 130x125x55
  • Вага без батарейок (г): 400
  • Міжзінична відстань (мм): 58-72
  • Вбудований ІЧ-освітлювач: Так
  • Захист від неправильної полярності: Так
  • ІЧ-індикатор роботи: Немає
  • Індикатор низького заряду батареї: Так
  • Автоматичне регулювання яскравості: Так
  • Автоматична система відключення: Так
  • Тип батареї: 2x AA
  • Час автономної роботи (годин): 80
  • Operating temperature range (°C): -55 to +55
  • Storage temperature range (°C): -55 to +70
  • Гідроізоляція: MIL-STD-810G